April

   
Wed 4/25
The Hot Sardines with the VSO

Coastal Jazz & Blues Society with the VSO presents:

The Hot Sardines with the VSO

8:00 pm

The Orpheum Vancouver

Thu 4/26
Fri 4/27
Sat 4/28
Sun 4/29
Mon 4/30
     

May

  
Tue 5/01
Wed 5/02
Thu 5/03
Fri 5/04
Sat 5/05
Sun 5/06
Mon 5/07
Tue 5/08
Wed 5/09
Thu 5/10
Fri 5/11
Sat 5/12
Sun 5/13
Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16
Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18
Sat 5/19
Sun 5/20
Mon 5/21
Tue 5/22
Wed 5/23
Thu 5/24
Fri 5/25
Sat 5/26
Sun 5/27
Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30
Thu 5/31
  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Sat 6/02
Sun 6/03
Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06
Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08
Sat 6/09
Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11
Tue 6/12
Wed 6/13
Thu 6/14
Fri 6/15
Sat 6/16
Sun 6/17
Mon 6/18
Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20
Thu 6/21
Fri 6/22
Roberta Gambarini Quartet  - 7:30pm

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Roberta Gambarini Quartet - 7:30pm

with guest Emanuele Cisi

7:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

GoGo Penguin

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Performance Works Series

GoGo Penguin

8:00 pm

Performance Works

Roberta Gambarini Quartet  - 9:30pm

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Roberta Gambarini Quartet - 9:30pm

with guest Emanuele Cisi

9:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Ironworks Innovation Series 3 Show bundle

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Ironworks Innovation Series 3 Show bundle

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Tomeka Reid Quartet

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Tomeka Reid Quartet

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

19 and Over

Thumbscrew

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series Late Night

Thumbscrew

11:59 pm

The Ironworks

19 and Over

Sat 6/23
Nels Cline & Scott Amendola Duo

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Nels Cline & Scott Amendola Duo

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Nels Cline, Scott Amendola, Lisa Cay Miller & Lisen Rylander Löve

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series Late Night

Nels Cline, Scott Amendola, Lisa Cay Miller & Lisen Rylander Löve

11:59 pm

The Ironworks

19 and Over

Sun 6/24
Kamasi Washington

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival presents:

Kamasi Washington

8:00 pm

Queen Elizabeth Theatre - Vancouver

Morgan James

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Performance Works Series

Morgan James

8:00 pm

Performance Works

Cherry Glazerr

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Imperial Series:

Cherry Glazerr

Plus Swim Team

9:00 pm

Imperial

19 and Over

Dan Weiss Starebaby

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Dan Weiss Starebaby

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Mon 6/25
Vincent Herring Quartet  - 7:30pm

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Vincent Herring Quartet - 7:30pm

7:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Jerry Granelli

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Performance Works Series

Jerry Granelli

feat. Robben Ford, Bob Lanzetti, J. Anthony Granelli + Horns

8:00 pm

Performance Works

Bonobo

Bonobo

8:00 pm

Queen Elizabeth Theatre - Vancouver

Deerhoof

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Imperial Series:

Deerhoof

Plus Trevor Dunn, JP Carter, Nick Yacyshyn

9:00 pm

Imperial

19 and Over

Vincent Herring Quartet  - 9:30pm

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Vincent Herring Quartet - 9:30pm

9:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Peggy Lee's Echo Painting

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Peggy Lee's Echo Painting

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

19 and Over

Tue 6/26
Russell Malone Quartet  - 7:30pm

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Russell Malone Quartet - 7:30pm

7:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Julian Lage Trio

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Performance Works Series

Julian Lage Trio

8:00 pm

Performance Works

Sons of Kemet

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival presents:

Sons of Kemet

Plus Shabaka Hutchings

9:00 pm

Imperial

19 and Over

Russell Malone Quartet  - 9:30pm

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Russell Malone Quartet - 9:30pm

9:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Dave King Trucking Company

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Dave King Trucking Company

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Wed 6/27
Johnny O'Neal Trio  - 7:30pm

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Johnny O'Neal Trio - 7:30pm

7:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Mary Margaret O'Hara and Peggy Lee: Beautiful Tool

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Performance Works Series

Mary Margaret O'Hara and Peggy Lee: Beautiful Tool

8:00 pm

Performance Works

KNOWER

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Imperial Series

KNOWER

Kai Basanta

9:00 pm

Imperial

19 and Over

Johnny O'Neal Trio  - 9:30pm

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Johnny O'Neal Trio - 9:30pm

9:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Gordon Grdina, Shahzad Ismaily, Matt Maneri, Christian Lillinger

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Gordon Grdina, Shahzad Ismaily, Matt Maneri, Christian Lillinger

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Thu 6/28
Emmet Cohen Trio feat Houston Person - 730PM

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Emmet Cohen Trio feat Houston Person - 730PM

7:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Macy Gray

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Macy Gray

8:00 pm

Queen Elizabeth Theatre - Vancouver

Pugs & Crows

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Performance Works Series

Pugs & Crows

8:00 pm

Performance Works

Emmet Cohen Trio feat Houston Person - 930PM

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Emmet Cohen Trio feat Houston Person - 930PM

9:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Moor Mother

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Moor Mother

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Fri 6/29
Robert Plant And The Sensational Space Shifters

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival presents:

Robert Plant And The Sensational Space Shifters

with special guest Seth Lakeman

8:00 pm

Queen Elizabeth Theatre - Vancouver

DRIP AUDIO NIGHT

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Imperial Series

DRIP AUDIO NIGHT

9:00 pm

Imperial

19 and Over

Samuel Blaser Trio feat.  Ducret &  Bruun

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Samuel Blaser Trio feat. Ducret & Bruun

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Ken Vandermark, Kenton Loewen, James Meger

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series Late Night

Ken Vandermark, Kenton Loewen, James Meger

11:59 pm

The Ironworks

19 and Over

Sat 6/30
RHPC Innovation Series Weekend Pass

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival presents

RHPC Innovation Series Weekend Pass

1:30 pm

Roundhouse Performance Centre

Maya Rae and the Miles Black Quintet - 730PM

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Maya Rae and the Miles Black Quintet - 730PM

7:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Hard Rubber Orchestra with Marianne Trudel

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Performance Works Series

Hard Rubber Orchestra with Marianne Trudel

8:00 pm

Performance Works

Maya Rae and the Miles Black Quintet - 930PM

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Presents:

Maya Rae and the Miles Black Quintet - 930PM

9:30 pm

Pyatt Hall At the VSO School of Music

Sing Me Some Cry

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Sing Me Some Cry

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Jaimie Branch Fly or Die

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series Late Night

Jaimie Branch Fly or Die

11:59 pm

The Ironworks

July

Sun 7/01
Paul Plimley, Clyde Reed, Kenton Loewen

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series

Paul Plimley, Clyde Reed, Kenton Loewen

9:30 pm

The Ironworks

Hermia/ Ceccaldi/Darrifourcq

TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival Innovation Series Late Night

Hermia/ Ceccaldi/Darrifourcq

11:59 pm

The Ironworks

19 and Over

Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08
Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20
Fri 12/21
Sat 12/22
Sun 12/23
Mon 12/24
Tue 12/25
Wed 12/26
Thu 12/27
Fri 12/28
Sat 12/29
Sun 12/30
Mon 12/31
Coastal Jazz Gift Certificate

Coastal Jazz Gift Certificate

12:00 pm

Gift Certificate